North Idaho Government

Rural Northwest.com


Rural Northwest.com
Kathy Nussberger, Editor

Published by Woodbury Reports, Inc.
PO Box 1107 
 Bonners Ferry ID  83805

(208) 267-5550


 

Benewah County

Bonner County

Boundary County

Kootenai County

Shoshone County


Contact Rural Northwest


RuralNorthwest Home

North Idaho Legislative Districts


North Idaho Legislature

Former mayor of Boise, Idaho State Senator and now Governor of the

Great State of Idaho

 

DIRK KEMPTHORNE

 

Governor's Website

 

 

 

 

 

Lieutenant Governor

Jim Risch

Lieutenant Governor's Website

Secretary of State

Ben Ysursa

Secretary of State Website

Attorney General

Lawrence G. Wasden

Attorney General's Website

State Superintendent

Marilyn Howard

Superintendent's Website

State Controller

Keith Johnson

State Controller's Website

State Treasurer

Ron Crane

State Treasurer's Website

Idaho U.S. Congressional Delegation

Senator Larry Craig

Larry Craig's Website

Senator Mike Crapo

Mike Crapo's Website

Rep. Butch Otter

Butch Otter's Website

Rep. Mike Simpson

Mike Simpson's Website

Idaho Senate

Idaho House

District 1

Shawn Keough

Republican

P.O. Box 101

Sandpoint, ID 83846

(208) 263-1839

E-mail

 

Fourth term

 

Senate Committees:

 

Finance

Transportation

 

District 1

John Campbell

Republican

1509 Cedar Street

Sandpoint, ID 83864

(208) 263-4774

E-mail

 

George Eskridge

Republican

P.O. Box 112

Dover, ID 83825

(208) 265-4708

E-mail

District 2

Martha "Marti" Calabretta

Democrat

Box 784, Osburn, ID 83849
Home/Fax: (208) 752-6371

E-mail

 

Fifth Term

(Served 4 Terms,

Senate 1985-1992)

 

Senate Committees:

State Affairs

 

District 2

R.J. "Dick" Harwood

Republican

81527 Hwy 3 South

St. Maries, ID 83861
Home/Fax: (208) 245-4446
E-mail

 

Mary Lou Shepherd

Democrat

273 Crescent Dr.

Wallace, ID 83873
Home: (208) 682-4771
Fax: (208) 682-2319
E-mail

District 3

Kent M. Bailey

Republican

PO Box 810

Hayden, ID 83835
Home: (208) 762-4923
Business: (208) 762-7422
Fax: (208) 762-7533
E-mail

 

First term

 

Senate committees:

Health & Welfare

Transportation

District 3

James W. "Jim" Clark

Republican

8978 N. Clarkview Pl.

Hayden, ID 83835

(208) 772-5992

E-mail

 

Wayne R. Meyer

Republican


7896 W. Lancaster Rd.

Rathdrum, ID 83858
Home: (208) 687-0420
Fax: (208) 687-90

 

District 4

John W. Goedde

Republican

525 B West Harrison Ave.

Coeur d'Alene 83814
(208) 660-7663
Business: (208) 664-9223
Fax: (208) 664-9336
E-mail
www.johngoedde.com

 

Second term

 

Senate committees:

Agricultural Affairs

Commerce & Human Resources

Education

District 4

Bonnie Douglas

Democrat

214 Lakeview Dr.

Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(208) 664-5659

E-mail
 www.bonniedouglas.com


George C. Sayler

Democrat

1102 Ash Ave.

Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(208) 664-2787
E-mail

District 5

Dick Compton

Republican

PO Box 1738

Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816
(208) 667-6912
Email

 

First term

 

Senate committees:

Commerce & Human Resources

Health & Welfare

Local Government & Taxation

 

District 5

Hilde Kellogg

Republican


P.O. Box 1479

Post Falls, ID 83877
(208) 773-5412
Fax: (208) 457-1104

 

Charles Eberle

Republican

16778 Deer Ridge Dr.

Post Falls, ID 83854
Home/Fax: (208) 773-0395
Business: (208) 661-3533

Site and Content copyright 2004 by Woodbury Reports Inc. All right reserved.